Is Don't Go Nuts Roasted Soybean Spread, Chocolate, 2 Count, Nut-Free Non GMO Organic Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate organic dry roasted soybeans
chocolate organic dry roasted soybeans
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Organic Dry Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Powdered Sugar (Organic Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Organic Cocoa, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Sustainably Sourced, Not Genetically Engineered, Contains Soy, Made In A Facility That Handles Dairy
Check Don't Go Nuts Roasted Soybean Spread, Chocolate, 2 Count, Nut-Free Non GMO Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don't Go Nuts Roasted Soybean Spread, Chocolate, 2 Count, Nut-Free Non GMO Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Don't Go Nuts Roasted Soybean Spread, Chocolate, 2 Count, Nut-Free Non GMO Organic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


