Is Don't Go Nuts Whitewater Chomp Certified Organic Chewy White Chocolate Granola Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk powder
- milk
- organic white chocolate
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup (organic Brown Rice, Pure Filtered Water), Organic Whole Grain Brown Crisp Rice (organic Whole Brown Rice Flour, Organic Honey, Salt), Organic Sugar, Organic White Chocolate (organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Soy Lecithin), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Water, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract (water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives), Sea Salt, Organic Flavor (organic Ethyl Alcohol, Natural Aromatic Flavors), Contains Milk, Soy, Not Genetically Engineered.
Check Don't Go Nuts Whitewater Chomp Certified Organic Chewy White Chocolate Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don't Go Nuts Whitewater Chomp Certified Organic Chewy White Chocolate Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Simply Eight Junkless Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Junkless Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars 6 - 1.1 oz Bars
Where to buy
Don't Go Nuts Whitewater Chomp Certified Organic Chewy White Chocolate Granola Bars is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


