Is Simply Eight Junkless Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • chocolate drizzle

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Simply Eight Junkless Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars are a nutritious and delicious snack option. Made with real chocolate and 100% real peanuts, these bars provide a tasty combination of flavors. With a few Non-GMO ingredients and nothing artificial, they offer a healthier alternative to other snacks. Individually wrapped, these bars are perfect for on-the-go consumption. People appreciate the soft and chewy texture of these bars, as well as their decent amount of protein. Overall, Simply Eight Junkless Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars are a popular choice for those seeking a satisfying and healthy snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats Blend (Toasted Oats, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Chocolate Drizzle (Cane Sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Rice Crisp (Rice Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin.

Check Simply Eight Junkless Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Eight Junkless Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars is available at 5 retailers

AmazonHy-VeeKrogerRalphsShopRite

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go