Is Don't Quit Max Chocolate Daily Nutrition Shake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cyanocobalamin vitamin b12
- biotin
- riboflavin vitamin b2
- thiamine hydrochloride vitamin b1
- +2 more
cyanocobalamin vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CALCIUM CASEINATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, LCHOLINE CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIMAGNESIUM CITRATE, ERYTHRITOL,SEASALT, INULIN, GELLANGUM,TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID VITAMINC, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, DLALPHATOCOPHERYL ACETATE VITAMIN E, SAFFLOWER OIL, FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC OXIDE, CHOLECALCIFEROL VITAMIN D3, BETACAROTENE VITAMIN A,NIACINAMIDENIACIN,CALCIUMDPANTOTHENATEPANTOTHENIC ACID, MANGANESE SULPHATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE VITAMIN B1, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE VITAMIN B6, RIBOFLAVIN VITAMIN B2, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM PICOLINATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K1, SODIUM SELENATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN VITAMIN B12. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Don't Quit Max Chocolate Daily Nutrition Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don't Quit Max Chocolate Daily Nutrition Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Don't Quit Max Chocolate Daily Nutrition Shake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


