Is Don't Worry Cookies & Cream Meringues, Cookies & Cream Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat hull fiber
oat hull fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG WHITES, MALTITOL, FRUCTOSE, CORN HULL FIBER, COOKIE (RICE FLOUR, AMARANTH FLOUR, MALTITOL, FRUCTOSE, CORN HULL FIBER, COCOA, OAT HULL FIBER, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SALT), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Don't Worry Cookies & Cream Meringues, Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don't Worry Cookies & Cream Meringues, Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Don't Worry Cookies & Cream Meringues, Cookies & Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


