Is Dontodent Sensitive Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium nitrate
- propylene glycol
potassium nitrate
Dietitian notePotassium nitrate (e252) is a naturally occuring compound that is sometimes synthesized from animal products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Propylene Glycol, Potassium Nitrate, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Tetrapotassium Pyrophosphate, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Aroma, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Fluoride, Sodium Saccharin, Menthol, Eucalyptol, Eucalyptus Globulus Oil.
Check Dontodent Sensitive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dontodent Sensitive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Tube


