Is Dontodent Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Aqua, Hydrated Silica, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Aroma, Alumina, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Cellulose Gum, Tetra - Potassium Pyrophosphate, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil, Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract, Salvia Triloba Leaf Extract, Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract, Sodium Fluoride, Zinc Chloride, So - Dium Saccharin, Propylene Glycol, Limonene, Ci 74160, Ci 77492, Ci 77891, &Quot,enthalt Natriumfluorid (1,450 Ppm F)

Check Dontodent against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Minty
Texture
GrainyCreamy
Commonly used for
Unknown