Is Dontodent Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 77492
- propylene glycol
ci 77492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Aqua, Hydrated Silica, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Aroma, Alumina, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Cellulose Gum, Tetra - Potassium Pyrophosphate, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil, Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract, Salvia Triloba Leaf Extract, Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract, Sodium Fluoride, Zinc Chloride, So - Dium Saccharin, Propylene Glycol, Limonene, Ci 74160, Ci 77492, Ci 77891, &Quot,enthalt Natriumfluorid (1,450 Ppm F)
Check Dontodent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dontodent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


