Is DONUT HOUSE COLLECTION, MEDIUM ROAST COFFEE WITH SWEET CREAMER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ARABICA COFFEE, NON DAIRY CREAMER (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, AND SUCRALOSE.
Check DONUT HOUSE COLLECTION, MEDIUM ROAST COFFEE WITH SWEET CREAMER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DONUT HOUSE COLLECTION, MEDIUM ROAST COFFEE WITH SWEET CREAMER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
NESTLE COFFEE-MATE Italian Sweet Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


