Is DONUT RAISED PACZKI CUSTARD, DONUT RAISED Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- food starch modified
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BAVARIAN CREME FILLING (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, PALM OIL, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], AGAR, SORBIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVES], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GLYCERIN, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), DONUT BASE (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA], SOY FLOUR, DRY WHEY, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES WITH BHT AS PRESERVATIVE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, WHEAT STARCH, CORN OIL, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], SILICON DIOXIDE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROLS-PRESERVATIVE, CITRIC ACID), FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED [NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, CHOCOLATE ICING (SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [SOY AND COTTONSEED OIL], SOY OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST.
Check DONUT RAISED PACZKI CUSTARD, DONUT RAISED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DONUT RAISED PACZKI CUSTARD, DONUT RAISED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


