Is DONUT RAISED PACZKI CUSTARD, DONUT RAISED Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour bleached
- malted barley flour
- wheat flour enriched
- food starch modified
- flour
- wheat starch
- natural and artificial flavors
enriched wheat flour bleached
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BAVARIAN CREME FILLING (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, PALM OIL, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], AGAR, SORBIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVES], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GLYCERIN, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), DONUT BASE (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA], SOY FLOUR, DRY WHEY, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES WITH BHT AS PRESERVATIVE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, WHEAT STARCH, CORN OIL, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], SILICON DIOXIDE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROLS-PRESERVATIVE, CITRIC ACID), FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED [NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, CHOCOLATE ICING (SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [SOY AND COTTONSEED OIL], SOY OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST.
Check DONUT RAISED PACZKI CUSTARD, DONUT RAISED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DONUT RAISED PACZKI CUSTARD, DONUT RAISED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


