Is DONUT RAISED PACZKI CUSTARD, DONUT RAISED Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk solids
- dry whey
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BAVARIAN CREME FILLING (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, PALM OIL, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], AGAR, SORBIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVES], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GLYCERIN, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), DONUT BASE (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA], SOY FLOUR, DRY WHEY, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES WITH BHT AS PRESERVATIVE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, WHEAT STARCH, CORN OIL, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], SILICON DIOXIDE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROLS-PRESERVATIVE, CITRIC ACID), FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED [NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, CHOCOLATE ICING (SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [SOY AND COTTONSEED OIL], SOY OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST.
Check DONUT RAISED PACZKI CUSTARD, DONUT RAISED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DONUT RAISED PACZKI CUSTARD, DONUT RAISED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


