Is Trader Joe's Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Small, chocolate-glazed donut holes offer a rich chocolate flavor and a soft, slightly cake-like interior; the exterior glaze adds a glossy sweetness. Commonly enjoyed as quick snacks, breakfast treats, or party finger food; reviewers often note convenient packaging, consistent taste, occasional variability in glaze coverage or texture, and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VITAMIN D, CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONFECTIONERS' SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BAKING POWDER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, WONDCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORNSTARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, AGAR-AGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE. CONTAINS EGG.

Check Trader Joe's Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(3 reviews)

Gluten free

These are addictively good!! The package says gluten and dairy free. I was surprised at how good these are. Very sweet treat

good value
MarissaC•Sep 16, 2026

Life changing

I can’t believe they’re low fodmap!! Such a game changer

good valuesweettasty
Sageg•Nov 10, 2024

Best thing ever

No they really are like the best ever

savory
FoodStampHustla•Sep 7, 2024

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go