Is DONUT STICKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WATER, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, AGAR, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SPICE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CORN DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, KARAYA GUM, ENZYMES, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE).

Check DONUT STICKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go