Is DONUT STICKS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WATER, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, AGAR, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SPICE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CORN DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, KARAYA GUM, ENZYMES, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE).
Check DONUT STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DONUT STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


