Is DONUTS, MINI CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • enriched bleached wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DONUT: DONUT MIX (ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE AND SODIUM BICARBONATE], SOY FLOUR, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, DRIED EGG YOLK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, ENZYMES [WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES AND CANOLA OIL], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, DRIED WHEY [MILK], PRESERVATIVES [POTASSIUM SORBATE], CELLULOSE GUM, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), WATER, SUGAR, PALM OIL. DONUT COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN.

Check DONUTS, MINI CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go