Is DONUTS, PUMPKIN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- egg yolk
- sorbitan monostearate
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- +2 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, EGG YOLK, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, CORN SYRUP, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C BLUE 4, FD&C YELLOW 6).
Check DONUTS, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DONUTS, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
About this product
Snack · Piece


