Is Donuts Dairy Free?

Ingredients
12 ct assorted ring donuts 28 oz 1 lb 12 oz) oz ingredients donut enriched flour(wheat flour, malted barley flour niagin, reduged iron, thiamine mononit rate, riboflavin, folig agid), water, palm oil, dextrose, soy oil, yeast, contains 2% or less of whey (milk) milk protein congent rate, sodium caseinate mlk), salt mono , diglygerides, sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, soy flour, egg whit es pre-gelatinzedwheat starch, wheat protein isolate, natural , artificialflavors, sodium stearoyl lact ylate po lysorbate 60, color added, skim milk, eggs, egg yolks, datem, calgiumstearo l-2-lagt ylate, wheat gluten, galgium sulfate, ammonilm sulfate wheat starch donut iging sugar water, corn s yrlp, palm oil soy oil, ccgoa progessed with alkali, cornetarch falm kernel oil, preserva ives
Check Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
Hostess Donettes Powdered Sugar Mini Donuts 11.5oz Bag
KATZ GLUTEN FREE CINNAMON DONUTS, 10.5 OZ
About this product
Snack · Piece


