Is Doodles Creek Mayonnaise 285g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- le egg
- egg yolk
- free- range egg
le egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Australian non-GM canola oil, free- range egg (who ,le egg and egg yolk) (min 12%), vinegar, mustard, ,water, salt, sugar, concentrated lemon juice, gar l,ic, preservative (200), rosemary extract
Check Doodles Creek Mayonnaise 285g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doodles Creek Mayonnaise 285g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Doodles Creek Mayonnaise 285g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


