Is Door County Bakery Corsica Stix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WHITE (INDUSTRIAL), 11.5% PROTEIN, UNBLEACHED, NON-BROMATED, ENRICHED, (NIACIN, REDUCED IRONS, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), OIL OLIVE, SALT; TABLE, LEAVENING AGENTS; YEAST, BAKER'S, ACTIVE DRY, SEEDS; SESAME SEEDS, WHOLE, DRIED.
Check Door County Bakery Corsica Stix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Door County Bakery Corsica Stix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Rudi's Gluten-Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Bread · Stick


