Is Dopsu No Beef Pieces 280G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Proteins (Wheat), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Powder, Pea Protein, Potato Starch, Thickener (Methyl Cellulose), Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Seasoning (Flavouring, Potato Maltodextrin, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Waxy Maize Maltodextrin, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid), Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Potato Protein
Check Dopsu No Beef Pieces 280G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dopsu No Beef Pieces 280G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dopsu No Beef Pieces 280G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSandwich FillingMeal PrepOn The Go


