Is Dora Chocolate Hazelnut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk cocoa hazelnuts soy lecithin sorbitan tristearate natural flavours
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar · Soybean Oil (contains Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Citric Acid) · Modified Milk Ingredients · Cocoa · Hazelnuts · Soy Lecithin · Sorbitan Tristearate · Natural Flavours. Contains : Hazelnuts, Milk, Soybean.
Check Dora Chocolate Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dora Chocolate Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dora Chocolate Hazelnut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


