Is Dorinda's Chocolates Award Winning Sea Salt Caramels 12pc Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- heavy cream
- chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (Sugar, Heavy Cream, Trimoline, Glucose, Honey, Vanilla, Salt), Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Beans, Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier)
Check Dorinda's Chocolates Award Winning Sea Salt Caramels 12pc Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dorinda's Chocolates Award Winning Sea Salt Caramels 12pc Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dorinda's Chocolates Award Winning Sea Salt Caramels 12pc Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


