Is Doritos 3 D Crunch Chili Cheese Nacho Flavored Corn Snacks, 19.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavors
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER), SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BUTTERMILK, ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, BAKING SODA, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE
Check Doritos 3 D Crunch Chili Cheese Nacho Flavored Corn Snacks, 19.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos 3 D Crunch Chili Cheese Nacho Flavored Corn Snacks, 19.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


