Is Doritos 3D Crunch Extreme Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- cheese powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Flour (57%), Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Whey Powder (milk, Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancer (621), Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Buttermilk Powder (milk), Yeast Extract, Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Cheese Powder (milk), Raising Agent (500), Flavours, Emulsifiers (471), Natural Colour (paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (tocopherols, Ascorbicacid, Rosemary Extract, Citric Acid). Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Soy.
Check Doritos 3D Crunch Extreme Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos 3D Crunch Extreme Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


