Is Doritos 3D Crunch Extreme Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- 621
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Flour (57%), Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Whey Powder (milk, Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancer (621), Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Buttermilk Powder (milk), Yeast Extract, Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Cheese Powder (milk), Raising Agent (500), Flavours, Emulsifiers (471), Natural Colour (paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (tocopherols, Ascorbicacid, Rosemary Extract, Citric Acid). Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Soy.
Check Doritos 3D Crunch Extreme Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos 3D Crunch Extreme Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


