Is Doritos 3D Crunch Sizzling Steak Grab Bag Crisps 42g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Maize Flour (corn), Sunflower Oil, Sizzling Steak Flavour [Flavourings, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Salt, Smoked Salt, Colour (paprika Extract)], Sugar, Salt, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate).
Check Doritos 3D Crunch Sizzling Steak Grab Bag Crisps 42g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos 3D Crunch Sizzling Steak Grab Bag Crisps 42g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Chips · Pouch


