Is Doritos 3D Crunch Sizzling Steak Grab Bag Crisps 42g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Maize Flour (corn), Sunflower Oil, Sizzling Steak Flavour [Flavourings, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Salt, Smoked Salt, Colour (paprika Extract)], Sugar, Salt, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate).
Check Doritos 3D Crunch Sizzling Steak Grab Bag Crisps 42g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos 3D Crunch Sizzling Steak Grab Bag Crisps 42g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Chips · Pouch


