Is Doritos Blazin' Buffalo & Ranch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured cream
  • butter
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • sour cream
  • cream
  • buttermilk
  • swiss cheese
  • monterey jack cheese
  • blue cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • +2 more

cultured cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), Corn Maltodextrin, And Less Than 2% Of Salt, Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Whey, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Potassium Salt, Sugar, Cream, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Artificial Color (red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Blue Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Monterey Jack Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Swiss Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Butter (cream, Salt), And Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Doritos Blazin' Buffalo & Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go