Is Doritos Chilli Heatwave Tortilla Chips 59p PMP 40g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn (Maize), Vegetable Oils (Corn, Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Chilli Heatwave Flavour (Sugar, Flavourings (Contains Soya, Wheat) Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Acetates), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Onion Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Potassium Chloride, Soybean, Wheat, Colour (Paprika Extract))
Check Doritos Chilli Heatwave Tortilla Chips 59p PMP 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Chilli Heatwave Tortilla Chips 59p PMP 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Chilli Heatwave Tortilla Chips 59p PMP 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


