Is Doritos Collisions Pizza Cool Ranch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheddar cheese blend
- lactose
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (salt, Tomato Powder, Modified Milk Ingredients, Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Honey Blend, Cheddar Cheese Blend, Spices And Herbs, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Sodium Acetate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Acacia, Annatto, Paprika, Turmeric, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Tartrazine, Natural And Artificial Flavour), Calcium Hydroxide. Contains Milk.
Check Doritos Collisions Pizza Cool Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Collisions Pizza Cool Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Chips · Pouch


