Is Doritos Collisions Pizza Cool Ranch Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural and artificial flavour
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (salt, Tomato Powder, Modified Milk Ingredients, Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Honey Blend, Cheddar Cheese Blend, Spices And Herbs, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Sodium Acetate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Acacia, Annatto, Paprika, Turmeric, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Tartrazine, Natural And Artificial Flavour), Calcium Hydroxide. Contains Milk.
Check Doritos Collisions Pizza Cool Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Collisions Pizza Cool Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Chips · Pouch


