Is Doritos Collisions Pizza Cool Ranch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • modified milk
  • cheddar cheese blend

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

lactose
modified milk
cheddar cheese blend

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (salt, Tomato Powder, Modified Milk Ingredients, Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Honey Blend, Cheddar Cheese Blend, Spices And Herbs, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Sodium Acetate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Acacia, Annatto, Paprika, Turmeric, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Tartrazine, Natural And Artificial Flavour), Calcium Hydroxide. Contains Milk.

Check Doritos Collisions Pizza Cool Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go