Is Doritos Collisions Tortilla Chips - Intense Pickle Cornichons Intense, Cool Ranch Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavour
  • natural flavour
  • disodium inosinate
  • dextrose

natural and artificial flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These chips deliver a sharp pickle-versus-cool-ranch flavor clash with a sturdy, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, party bowl, or paired with dips, reviewers note bold, contrasting seasonings and satisfying crunch; opinions vary, with some praising the novelty and others calling the pickle note overpowering to some consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil Intense Pickle Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Sodium Acetate, Modified Milk Ingredients, Onion Powder, Monosodium, Glutamate, Dextrose, Acetic Acid, Glucose Solids, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Corn Starch, Cheddar Cheese, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Spice, Disodium, Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Turmeric, Brilliant Blue FCF, Allura Red, Natural Flavour), Cod Ranch Seasoning (Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Corn Starch, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Acetate, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Acetate, Spice, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Annatto, Turmeric, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue FCF, Tartrazine, Natural and Artificial Flavour), Calcium Hydroxide, Natural Flavour. Contains Milk.

Check Doritos Collisions Tortilla Chips - Intense Pickle Cornichons Intense, Cool Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
TangySaltyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go