Is Doritos Collisions Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy, sturdy tortilla chips deliver contrasting, intense seasonings that create a bold flavor experience; textures are crisp with noticeable seasoning dust. Common uses include casual snacking, party platters, and pairing with dips. Customer reviews note energetic taste profiles, occasional uneven seasoning distribution, and mixed opinions on aftertaste and intensity levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, sturdy tortilla chips deliver contrasting, intense seasonings that create a bold flavor experience; textures are crisp with noticeable seasoning dust. Common uses include casual snacking, party platters, and pairing with dips. Customer reviews note energetic taste profiles, occasional uneven seasoning distribution, and mixed opinions on aftertaste and intensity levels.
Ingredients
Selected corn, vegetable oil, Intense Pickle seasoning (maltodextrin, sugar, salt, sodium acetate, modified milk ingredients, onion powder, monosodium glutamate, dextrose, acetic acid, glucose solids, garlic powder, tomato powder, corn starch, cheddar cheese, citric acid, malic acid, spice, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, turmeric, brilliant blue FCF, allura red, natural flavour), Cool Ranch seasoning (modified milk ingredients, salt, corn starch, tomato powder, onion powder, sugar, garlic powder, monosodium glutamate, maltodextrin, cheddar cheese, vegetable oil, dextrose, malic acid, corn syrup solids, sodium acetate, spice, citric acid, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, annatto, turmeric, allura red, brilliant blue FCF, tartrazine, natural and artificial flavour), calcium hydroxide, natural flavour. Contains: Milk.
Check Doritos Collisions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Collisions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


