Is Doritos Cool Original Flavour Corn Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (maize), Rapeseed Oil, Cool Original Flavour (salt, Flavouring (contains Milk), Acidity Regulators (malic Acid, Sodium Acetates, Citric Acid), Flavour Enhancers (monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Onion Powder, Cheese Powder (from Milk), Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Potassium Chloride, Spices, Milk Protein, Colour (annatto Bixin)), Antioxidants (rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol-rich Extract, Citric Acid). Contains Milk.
Check Doritos Cool Original Flavour Corn Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Cool Original Flavour Corn Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


