Is Doritos Cool Original Tortilla Chips Sharing Bag Crisps 180g Dairy Free?

Description
Doritos Cool Original Sharing Tortilla Chips 180g are corn chips made the traditional Mexican way. The best corn is ground into a soft dough which is then shaped, lightly toasted, and quickly fried. These chips are made with naturally lower in saturates sunseeds, resulting in 75% less saturated fat compared to other brands. People appreciate the authentic taste and the fact that they are a healthier snacking option. The 180g size is perfect for sharing. Enjoy the crunchy texture and classic flavor of these Doritos corn chips.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- cheese powder
- from milk
- milk
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Doritos Cool Original Sharing Tortilla Chips 180g are corn chips made the traditional Mexican way. The best corn is ground into a soft dough which is then shaped, lightly toasted, and quickly fried. These chips are made with naturally lower in saturates sunseeds, resulting in 75% less saturated fat compared to other brands. People appreciate the authentic taste and the fact that they are a healthier snacking option. The 180g size is perfect for sharing. Enjoy the crunchy texture and classic flavor of these Doritos corn chips.
Ingredients
Corn (Maize), Rapeseed Oil, Cool Original Flavour [ Salt, Flavouring (contains Milk), Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Sodium Acetates, Citric Acid), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Onion Powder, Cheese Powder (from Milk), Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Potassium Chloride, Spices, Milk Protein, Colour (Annatto Bixin) ] Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).
Check Doritos Cool Original Tortilla Chips Sharing Bag Crisps 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Cool Original Tortilla Chips Sharing Bag Crisps 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
10/10
so good! worth every penny and very tasty
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Cool Original Tortilla Chips Sharing Bag Crisps 180g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


