Is Doritos Cool Ranch Flavored Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 15 oz Bag Dairy Free?

Description
Doritos Cool Ranch flavored tortilla chips party size 15 oz bag is a bold and delicious snack made by Frito-Lay. As part of the Doritos brand, these chips are all about boldness and come in various flavors and sizes. Reviewers rave about the taste and spiciness of these chips, making them a must-have for any Doritos fan. Additionally, customers appreciate how easy it is to find and order these chips, as well as the fast delivery. Perfect for sharing with friends, Doritos Cool Ranch flavored tortilla chips are a tasty choice for any snack occasion.
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- cheese cultures
- buttermilk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- skim milk
- whey
- lactose
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Doritos Cool Ranch flavored tortilla chips party size 15 oz bag is a bold and delicious snack made by Frito-Lay. As part of the Doritos brand, these chips are all about boldness and come in various flavors and sizes. Reviewers rave about the taste and spiciness of these chips, making them a must-have for any Doritos fan. Additionally, customers appreciate how easy it is to find and order these chips, as well as the fast delivery. Perfect for sharing with friends, Doritos Cool Ranch flavored tortilla chips are a tasty choice for any snack occasion.
Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), AND 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CORN STARCH, TOMATO POWDER, LACTOSE, WHEY, SKIM MILK, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DEXTROSE, MALIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM ACETATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5), SODIUM CASEINATE, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check Doritos Cool Ranch Flavored Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 15 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Cool Ranch Flavored Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 15 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Cool Ranch Flavored Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 15 oz Bag is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece, Pouch


