Is Doritos Cool Ranch Flavored Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 15 oz Bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • disodium inosinate
  • dextrose

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Doritos Cool Ranch flavored tortilla chips party size 15 oz bag is a bold and delicious snack made by Frito-Lay. As part of the Doritos brand, these chips are all about boldness and come in various flavors and sizes. Reviewers rave about the taste and spiciness of these chips, making them a must-have for any Doritos fan. Additionally, customers appreciate how easy it is to find and order these chips, as well as the fast delivery. Perfect for sharing with friends, Doritos Cool Ranch flavored tortilla chips are a tasty choice for any snack occasion.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), AND 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CORN STARCH, TOMATO POWDER, LACTOSE, WHEY, SKIM MILK, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DEXTROSE, MALIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM ACETATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5), SODIUM CASEINATE, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check Doritos Cool Ranch Flavored Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 15 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doritos Cool Ranch Flavored Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 15 oz Bag is available at 13 retailers

RalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Chips · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyRichSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go