Is Doritos Corn Chips Cheese Supreme Soy Free?

Description
Savory, tangy seasoning and pronounced crunch characterize these triangular chips, commonly eaten straight from the bag, served with dips, or shared at gatherings. Reviewers note bold flavor, sturdy texture, and convenient share size; some mention heavy seasoning and residual powder on fingers, while others highlight satisfying crunch and repeat purchases.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, tangy seasoning and pronounced crunch characterize these triangular chips, commonly eaten straight from the bag, served with dips, or shared at gatherings. Reviewers note bold flavor, sturdy texture, and convenient share size; some mention heavy seasoning and residual powder on fingers, while others highlight satisfying crunch and repeat purchases.
Ingredients
Corn (67%), Canola Oil Cheese Powder (Milk, Soy), Maltodextrin, Salt, Wheat Flour, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavours (Milk), Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Food Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Colours (110, 150c), Spice (White Pepper), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).
Check Doritos Corn Chips Cheese Supreme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Corn Chips Cheese Supreme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
Doritos Corn Chips Cheese Supreme is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


