Is Doritos Corn Chips Salsa Party Bag Share Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 621
621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Soy), Sugar, Maltodextrin,(Co rn), Salt, Spices (Paprika , Cumin, Cayenne,Peppe r , Red Capsicum), Flavours, Flavour Enhancer,(621 ), Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid),,Hyd ro lysed Vegetable Protein, Tomato Powder, Onion,P owd er, Garlic Powder, Natural Colour (160c)
Check Doritos Corn Chips Salsa Party Bag Share Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Corn Chips Salsa Party Bag Share Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Corn Chips Salsa Party Bag Share Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


