Is Doritos Crunch Flavored Corn Snacks Spicy Ranch Flavored 19.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- enzymes
- monoglycerides
- natural flavors
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), BUTTERMILK, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, SKIM MILK, CULTURES), SPICES, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SKIM MILK, WHEY, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), JALAPEÑO PEPPER, BAKING SODA, MONOGLYCERIDES, GREEN BELL PEPPER, BUTTER (CREAM, ANNATTO), ACACIA GUM, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE
Check Doritos Crunch Flavored Corn Snacks Spicy Ranch Flavored 19.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Crunch Flavored Corn Snacks Spicy Ranch Flavored 19.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


