Is Doritos Dinamita Chile-Lime Burn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
- romano cheese
- whey
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (salt, Porn Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Colour, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Acetic Acid, Sodium Acetate, Cheddar Cheese, Natural Flavour, Onion Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey, Romano Cheese, Buttermilk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Calcium Hydroxide. Contains: Milk.
Check Doritos Dinamita Chile-Lime Burn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Dinamita Chile-Lime Burn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


