Is Doritos Dinamita Chile Limon Flavored Rolled Tortilla Chips - 9.25oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • disodium inosinate
  • natural flavor

disodium inosinate

Dietitian note

Disodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rolled, tube-shaped tortilla chips deliver bold chili-lime flavor with a crunchy, rigid texture that holds up to dipping. Commonly eaten as a spicy snack, party appetizer, or movie treat; reviewers note intense seasoning, satisfying snap, occasional powder mess, and frequent repurchase for bold flavor lovers seeking a handheld, shareable snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Sunflower,, Canola Oil), Or Less Of The Following: Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Yeast Extract, Sodium Diacetate, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor (Including Natural Extractives Of Lime And Natural Extractives Of Red Pepper), Onion Powder, Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Garlic Powder, Romano Cheese (Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate

Check Doritos Dinamita Chile Limon Flavored Rolled Tortilla Chips - 9.25oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doritos Dinamita Chile Limon Flavored Rolled Tortilla Chips - 9.25oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BIGARalphsTargetWegmans

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSpicySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping