Is Doritos Dinamita Chile Limón Rolled Flavored Tortilla Chips, 1 1/8 Oz, 44 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- part-skim cow's milk
- buttermilk
- romano cheese
- whey
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar cheese
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM DIACETATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GARLIC POWDER, ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE
Check Doritos Dinamita Chile Limón Rolled Flavored Tortilla Chips, 1 1/8 Oz, 44 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Dinamita Chile Limón Rolled Flavored Tortilla Chips, 1 1/8 Oz, 44 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


