Is Doritos Dinamita Chile Limon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • part-skim cow's milk
  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • romano cheese
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • +1 more

part-skim cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Doritos Dinamita Chile Limon are spicy flavored tortilla chips that deliver a kick of flavor. These chips are known for their delicious taste. People appreciate the bold and tangy combination of chile and lime in this product. With its unique flavor profile, Doritos Dinamita Chile Limon offers a fiery snacking experience that is highly enjoyable. These chips are a popular choice among those who crave a spicy and flavorful snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil (corn, Sunflower, And/or Canola Oil), And 2% Or Less Of The Following: Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Color (red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Yeast Extract, Sodium Diacetate, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor (including Natural Extractives Of Lime And Natural Extractives Of Red Pepper), Onion Powder, Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Garlic Powder, Romano Cheese (part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate. Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Doritos Dinamita Chile Limon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doritos Dinamita Chile Limon is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterIGAPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sVitacostWalmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusTangySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go