Is Doritos Dinamita Chile Limón Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • disodium inosinate
  • enzymes

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), And Less Than 2% Of Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Artificial Color (red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Potassium Salt, Yeast Extract, Sodium Diacetate, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey, Romano Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic Powder, Buttermilk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate. Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Doritos Dinamita Chile Limón against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doritos Dinamita Chile Limón is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go