Is Doritos Dinamita Chili Limon Rolled Tortilla Chips - 1.125oz Vegetarian?

Description
Rolled tortilla chips offer a dense, crackling crunch with bold chili‑citrus flavor; reviews note intense seasoning and notable heat balanced by bright acidity. Common uses include standalone snacking, movie or party servings, and topping crushed over salads or tacos. Customers mention addictive taste, occasional messiness, and small single-serve packaging size.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rolled tortilla chips offer a dense, crackling crunch with bold chili‑citrus flavor; reviews note intense seasoning and notable heat balanced by bright acidity. Common uses include standalone snacking, movie or party servings, and topping crushed over salads or tacos. Customers mention addictive taste, occasional messiness, and small single-serve packaging size.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Sunflower,, Canola Oil), Or Less Of The Following: Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Yeast Extract, Sodium Diacetate, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor (Including Natural Extractives Of Lime And Natural Extractives Of Red Pepper), Onion Powder, Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Garlic Powder, Romano Cheese (Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate
Check Doritos Dinamita Chili Limon Rolled Tortilla Chips - 1.125oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Dinamita Chili Limon Rolled Tortilla Chips - 1.125oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Dinamita Chili Limon Rolled Tortilla Chips - 1.125oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


