Is Doritos Dinamita Flamin Hot Queso Rolled Flavored Tortilla Chips 10.75 oz Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- lactose
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cow's milk cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- +2 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, and/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Maltodextrin (Made from Corn), Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes) Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Spices, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Potassium Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactose, Lactic Acid, Sodium Caseinate, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Red and Green Bell Pepper Powder, Disodium Inosinate, and Disodium Guanylate.
Check Doritos Dinamita Flamin Hot Queso Rolled Flavored Tortilla Chips 10.75 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Dinamita Flamin Hot Queso Rolled Flavored Tortilla Chips 10.75 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Dinamita Flamin Hot Queso Rolled Flavored Tortilla Chips 10.75 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


