Is Doritos Dinamita Flamin Hot Queso Rolled Flavored Tortilla Chips 10.75 oz Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, and/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Maltodextrin (Made from Corn), Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes) Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Spices, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Potassium Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactose, Lactic Acid, Sodium Caseinate, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Red and Green Bell Pepper Powder, Disodium Inosinate, and Disodium Guanylate.
Check Doritos Dinamita Flamin Hot Queso Rolled Flavored Tortilla Chips 10.75 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Dinamita Flamin Hot Queso Rolled Flavored Tortilla Chips 10.75 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Dinamita Flamin Hot Queso Rolled Flavored Tortilla Chips 10.75 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


